Department Of Consumer Affairs  ( Price Monitoring Cell)
Daily Average Retail Prices Of Essential Commodities
Date: 28/11/2021
All India Average Retail Price
Unit: (₹/Kg.)  
Commodities
Daily Average Retail Price
Price As On1 Day back 2 Days back 3 Days back 4 Days back 5 Days back 1 Week back 1 Month back 1 Year back
28/11/202127/11/202126/11/202125/11/202124/11/202123/11/202121/11/202128/10/202128/11/2020
Rice35.5435.7035.8835.7235.7735.6235.3935.1334.76
Wheat27.2343.1328.2528.3228.3428.0727.1927.6427.80
Atta (Wheat)30.6131.3731.5231.5331.2631.1730.8630.9730.55
Gram Dal74.4576.4376.2376.5176.2476.4675.0676.1275.18
Tur/Arhar Dal103.29104.63104.72104.78104.54104.89104.06105.63106.57
Urad Dal105.96107.82107.95108.35107.51107.74106.42107.67108.00
Moong Dal101.26102.75102.90103.01102.66102.84102.07102.15105.06
Masoor Dal95.3297.0596.8796.8396.4496.7896.3395.7579.68
Sugar42.1542.2642.2442.3042.1742.3742.4342.5239.96
Milk @49.1849.9650.1850.1749.9150.1649.6249.7347.42
Groundnut Oil (Packed)180.93181.08181.64181.32181.85181.21181.54181.66156.24
Mustard Oil (Packed)184.89186.56186.80186.50185.81186.08184.12186.11136.55
Vanaspati (Packed)136.45138.90138.74138.53138.85138.69138.08138.65100.83
Soya Oil (Packed)151.93152.72152.94153.07152.69152.65151.76154.66110.98
Sunflower Oil (Packed)164.82165.61165.89164.90164.88165.46164.96168.34124.91
Palm Oil (Packed)129.47131.33131.13131.32130.54131.80129.87132.68103.04
Gur48.2449.1850.1149.8949.4749.5549.0349.0148.55
Tea Loose282.21285.59284.75281.23282.68283.13289.32280.51237.72
Salt Pack (Iodised)18.7518.0618.2918.4718.3318.3518.5218.2316.93
Potato25.0126.6326.6026.7026.8026.5225.9223.6945.90
Onion36.9537.9338.7738.9838.8639.1640.1940.8956.04
Tomato59.2062.2965.1166.6167.1265.7762.2750.3338.66


NR -> Not Reported     
Source:-  State civil supplies Deptt



Department Of Consumer Affairs  ( Price Monitoring Cell)
Daily Average Wholesale Prices Of Essential Commodities
Date: 28/11/2021
All India Average Wholesale Price
Unit: (₹/Qtl.)  
Commodities
Daily Average Wholesale Price
Price As On1 Day back 2 Days back 3 Days back 4 Days back 5 Days back 1 Week back 1 Month back 1 Year back
28/11/202127/11/202126/11/202125/11/202124/11/202123/11/202121/11/202128/10/202128/11/2020
Rice3053.953074.823082.823049.183072.263062.613027.853051.163126.00
Wheat2356.642422.862450.102456.672455.252427.422360.532385.872460.99
Atta (Wheat)2580.132596.462593.512589.632597.772600.792587.162558.882627.44
Gram Dal6696.786790.746799.346785.526775.916787.196703.076817.816803.24
Tur/Arhar Dal9402.249400.169411.289425.169367.069412.629438.949581.809679.91
Urad Dal9619.039635.799684.209674.679635.349684.479625.559715.119913.74
Moong Dal9166.089194.329228.239208.939197.079230.419157.119224.229552.34
Masoor Dal8679.028813.818792.328759.008752.768797.788760.408746.877232.01
Sugar3887.213891.233898.263910.193904.913914.583914.873922.253677.30
Milk @4660.024697.204712.074731.604692.324714.574651.134670.394457.88
Groundnut Oil (Packed)16871.1917049.5417136.4017126.7217064.2517081.9117137.3317108.8014561.55
Mustard Oil (Packed)17504.2717591.5917538.9617546.5317442.7117529.3617389.7717433.2912672.76
Vanaspati (Packed)12702.3912912.8012788.7212848.0412852.3812832.4912729.4912771.499341.34
Soya Oil (Packed)14272.0714407.2914267.6914269.1814307.0714294.7214058.5214479.8510407.23
Sunflower Oil (Packed)15655.1615801.3915775.8115739.3415672.7315701.8015677.7415998.5911606.00
Palm Oil (Packed)12255.6212339.4312310.0312313.1012261.5212376.2412226.1312394.329698.45
Gur4188.924202.344297.844260.064244.084265.354199.614219.134243.43
Tea Loose24599.7624249.8025120.0424754.4424737.5824617.6725108.1224623.6521407.84
Salt Pack (Iodised)1519.991474.411480.691500.861468.101488.571491.601474.181406.66
Potato1980.652089.492045.082069.292069.362088.172053.401807.013905.31
Onion2980.363062.373103.663122.103123.703187.033230.483301.454775.43
Tomato4779.864941.565170.105411.285454.355408.615046.543998.693114.52


NR -> Not Reported     
Source:-  State civil supplies Deptt