All India Daily Average Prices Of 5 Major Pulses

Daily PricesMajor Pulses(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/01/202227/12/202127/01/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Gram Dal75.1575.4172.92-0.343.06
Tur/Arhar Dal102.69102.71104.21-0.02-1.46
Urad Dal106.16106.90108.51-0.69-2.17
Moong Dal102.15102.26107.01-0.11-4.54
Masoor Dal97.0997.4481.28-0.3619.45
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Gram Dal6652.186696.946406.57-0.673.83
Tur/Arhar Dal9289.389236.039284.530.580.05
Urad Dal9593.979654.049814.30-0.62-2.24
Moong Dal9127.499158.569600.80-0.34-4.93
Masoor Dal8764.578801.907137.74-0.4222.79

Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Major Pulses Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
Gram Dal71687880756877827270
Tur/Arhar Dal10010010110210410010610295100
Urad Dal118105113145101106111120100105
Moong Dal10311010915210311010712092105
Masoor Dal977897841049595809070






All India Daily Average Prices Of Major Edible Oils

Daily Prices Edible Oils(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/01/202227/12/202127/01/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Groundnut Oil 179.79181.73161.44-1.0711.37
Mustard Oil 186.03187.59145.04-0.8328.26
Vanaspati 138.32139.13111.54-0.5824.01
Soya Oil 146.76150.63120.43-2.5721.86
Sunflower Oil 160.28163.04139.05-1.6915.27
Palm Oil 128.32129.52112.44-0.9314.12
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Groundnut Oil 16850.0616973.1815024.55-0.7312.15
Mustard Oil 17375.0517517.9713264.03-0.8230.99
Vanaspati 12797.8912862.3210317.52-0.5024.04
Soya Oil 13701.4113967.5311468.77-1.9119.47
Sunflower Oil 15162.8715491.0613164.24-2.1215.18
Palm Oil 12135.6812211.6710704.27-0.6213.37

Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Major Edible Oils Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
Groundnut Oil 191173178184NR183157179215195
Mustard Oil 195139200161180142186129180NR
Vanaspati 150118156142134111139128130NR
Soya Oil 154134160112142132NRNR145142
Sunflower Oil 179153150154161149133153158164
Palm Oil 133109123104129119117128132120


All India Daily Average Prices Of Cereals & Sugar

Daily Prices Items(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/01/202227/12/202127/01/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Rice35.5336.1538.01-1.72-6.52
Wheat28.1528.5328.50-1.33-1.23
Atta (Wheat)31.3631.7431.60-1.20-0.76
Sugar41.4041.9139.38-1.225.13
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Rice3049.053093.343155.77-1.43-3.38
Wheat2417.252454.112483.68-1.50-2.67
Atta (Wheat)2571.612623.382555.92-1.970.61
Sugar3793.613842.773595.99-1.285.50





Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Cereals & Sugar Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
Rice32303533403457523535
WheatNR233737NRNR37413128
Atta (Wheat)25254040272535402825
Sugar40374239424141424140








All India Daily Average Prices Of Major vegetables

Daily Prices Items(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/01/202227/12/202127/01/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Potato21.0122.8124.17-7.89-13.07
Onion34.7535.9338.55-3.28-9.86
Tomato29.1547.7122.83-38.9027.68
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Potato1543.941725.721737.04-10.53-11.12
Onion2803.892896.073177.64-3.18-11.76
Tomato2165.073764.261710.14-42.4826.60





Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Major Vegetables Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/01/2022
(Latest)
27/01/2021
(1 Year Back)
Potato1518223118922281818
Onion29403343474727393040
Tomato23233432322227252015