All India Daily Average Prices Of 5 Major Pulses

Daily PricesMajor Pulses(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
19/09/202119/08/202119/09/20201 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Gram Dal74.7073.9368.761.048.64
Tur/Arhar Dal104.99103.6194.701.3310.87
Urad Dal105.86105.0299.340.806.56
Moong Dal101.52100.04101.411.480.11
Masoor Dal91.4787.3077.554.7817.95
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Gram Dal6729.126650.186217.291.198.23
Tur/Arhar Dal9646.979498.458738.391.5610.40
Urad Dal9710.189606.929125.521.076.41
Moong Dal9154.449005.259228.161.66-0.80
Masoor Dal8394.467903.827081.896.2118.53

Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Major Pulses Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
Gram Dal7573888379667581NR70
Tur/Arhar Dal11010011710510992107115NR90
Urad Dal1251041351129988117110NR90
Moong Dal10510413114210694107112NR95
Masoor Dal1008111093104749980NR72






All India Daily Average Prices Of Major Edible Oils

Daily Prices Edible Oils(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
19/09/202119/08/202119/09/20201 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Groundnut Oil 179.46177.68150.471.0019.27
Mustard Oil 179.68171.84126.664.5641.86
Vanaspati 136.35132.7494.102.7244.90
Soya Oil 155.14153.73104.160.9248.94
Sunflower Oil 172.07170.63119.080.8444.50
Palm Oil 133.82131.8794.531.4841.56
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Groundnut Oil 17204.7816615.0814161.133.5521.49
Mustard Oil 16827.5916156.6311712.914.1543.67
Vanaspati 12620.1412290.038689.472.6945.23
Soya Oil 14655.3014505.489733.311.0350.57
Sunflower Oil 16374.7616099.7610982.071.7149.10
Palm Oil 12630.5312454.818841.681.4142.85

Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Major Edible Oils Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
Groundnut Oil 189180183167NR170171187NR180
Mustard Oil 194142196147191126182128NR133
Vanaspati 14710915710113186136109NR85
Soya Oil 163118148105160105NRNRNR109
Sunflower Oil 186132162140177115153139NR127
Palm Oil 136103130100141100125102NR109


All India Daily Average Prices Of Cereals & Sugar

Daily Prices Items(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
19/09/202119/08/202119/09/20201 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Rice35.2835.2834.6501.82
Wheat26.0126.3827.78-1.40-6.37
Atta (Wheat)30.5329.9730.891.87-1.17
Sugar41.4140.0240.263.472.86
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Rice3074.473056.813095.390.58-0.68
Wheat2229.282255.702478.28-1.17-10.05
Atta (Wheat)2527.862476.742672.042.06-5.40
Sugar3828.053673.323698.044.213.52





Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Cereals & Sugar Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
Rice3235343133275753NR35
WheatNR193829NRNR3939NR28
Atta (Wheat)2523423526264337NR26
Sugar4338414142404642NR41








All India Daily Average Prices Of Major vegetables

Daily Prices Items(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
19/09/202119/08/202119/09/20201 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Potato19.1119.9837.64-4.35-49.23
Onion27.5929.2932.95-5.80-16.27
Tomato28.0030.0653.26-6.85-47.43
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Potato1440.191468.593138.77-1.93-54.12
Onion2178.052334.832645.66-6.71-17.67
Tomato2118.442287.034313.03-7.37-50.88





Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros
Major Vegetables Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
19/09/2021
(Latest)
19/09/2020
(1 Year Back)
Potato1937194214342042NR37
Onion2841274834402235NR35
Tomato3063186742601842NR60