Department of Consumer Affairs (Price Monitoring Division)
All India Daily Average Prices Of 5 Major Pulses

Daily PricesMajor Pulses(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/06/202227/05/202227/06/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Gram Dal73.5374.275.77-0.90-2.96
Tur/Arhar Dal102.77103.18106.99-0.40-3.94
Urad Dal104.18105.17106.57-0.94-2.24
Moong Dal101.77102.74104.17-0.94-2.30
Masoor Dal96.1797.0786.12-0.9311.67
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Gram Dal64506523.386827.85-1.12-5.53
Tur/Arhar Dal9301.519300.259797.850.01-5.07
Urad Dal9351.829396.689735.82-0.48-3.94
Moong Dal9189.169304.89460.01-1.24-2.86
Masoor Dal8708.198755.297761.61-0.5412.20

Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros and Ranchi
Major Pulses Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
Gram Dal707579787280687862NR
Tur/Arhar Dal1031101141111001109711792NR
Urad Dal1171131191219710410312387NR
Moong Dal100103121129991149811990NR
Masoor Dal938810291101102938985NR






Department of Consumer Affairs (Price Monitoring Division)
All India Daily Weighted Average Prices Of Major Edible Oils

Daily Prices Edible Oils(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/06/202227/05/202227/06/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Groundnut Oil 187.88186.99177.190.486.03
Mustard Oil 179.36184.39169.65-2.735.72
Vanaspati 163.74165.34131.65-0.9724.38
Soya Oil 165.82170.01149.61-2.4610.83
Sunflower Oil 187.76192.98170.66-2.7010.02
Palm Oil 148.23156.94131.06-5.5513.10
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Groundnut Oil 17772.8717642.2416345.490.748.73
Mustard Oil 17163.1517668.4416187.2-2.866.03
Vanaspati 15235.9915386.5212325.69-0.9823.61
Soya Oil 15709.6816103.514144.37-2.4511.07
Sunflower Oil 17734.7618317.0516090.58-3.1810.22
Palm Oil 13905.0314930.7912519.42-6.8711.07

Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros and Ranchi
Major Edible Oils Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
Groundnut Oil 207197187172NRNR187179230NR
Mustard Oil 174171188154172170186182159NR
Vanaspati 183144198136171133167152132NR
Soya Oil 172160182136172159NRNR150NR
Sunflower Oil 214202194142202185182161185NR
Palm Oil 150128149121153137142122130NR


Department of Consumer Affairs (Price Monitoring Division)
All India Daily Average Prices Of Cereals & Sugar

Daily Prices Items(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/06/202227/05/202227/06/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Rice36.536.1535.760.972.07
Wheat29.8829.8225.550.2016.95
Atta (Wheat)33.933.5530.051.0412.81
Sugar41.7941.8139.73-0.055.18
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Rice3171.723147.953110.190.761.98
Wheat2616.222614.382237.010.0716.95
Atta (Wheat)2842.132825.542510.450.5913.21
Sugar3835.173841.273638.28-0.165.41





Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros and Ranchi
Cereals & Sugar Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
Rice323234354233545737NR
Wheat22NR4137NRNR373930NR
Atta (Wheat)272464402925344428NR
Sugar403841394441424142NR








Department of Consumer Affairs (Price Monitoring Division)
All India Daily Average Prices Of Major vegetables

Daily Prices Items(Latest)1 Month Ago 1 Year Ago % Variation over
27/06/202227/05/202227/06/20211 Month1 Year
All-India Retail Price (in ₹ /kg)Potato25.9724.0320.818.0724.80
Onion24.9323.9227.934.22-10.74
Tomato51.4451.6722.87-0.45124.92
All-India Wholesale Price (in ₹ /qtl)Potato2020.991874.811521.077.8032.87
Onion1924.031803.82250.966.67-14.52
Tomato4067.923977.471678.852.27142.30





Prices in 4 Metros and Ranchi

Daily Retail Prices (₹ /kg) in 4 Metros and Ranchi
Major Vegetables Delhi Mumbai Kolkata Chennai Ranchi
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
27/06/2022
(Latest)
27/06/2021
(1 Year Back)
Potato252031262815372222NR
Onion273823292737272725NR
Tomato532871326537371360NR